Skip to main content
Club Sponsor Meeting Day Time Location
Adventure Club Ashley Julian / Kent McIlhany Tues/Thu 3:00-4:00 MPR
Art Club/NAHS Alisha Kim / Eilidh Gill 1 to 2 times/month After School Room 160
BEST Robotics Judith Gaughan / Jared Carnes / Doug Fackelman Tuesday 4:00-5:30 Room 203
Chess Judith Gaughan Tues/Thu Lunch Tues Room 203 for club; Thurs Commons for all access
DECA Heidi Breakey / Desiree Bowlby      
Elite Dance Ensemble Leslie Williams Tues/Thur & Sat T/Th: 3:15-4:15, Sat: 8:00-10:30 Dance Studio
Environmental Club Amanda Dwinell, Breann Koldeway Monday 3:00-4:00 Room 37
Fellowship of Christian Athletes (FCA) Kent McIlhany Wednesday Lunch MPR
French Club Brandon Harrison Monday Lunch Room 240
French NHS Marie-Chantal Ficklin Thursday Lunch Room 241
Future Business Leaders of America (FBLA) Jennifer Evans, Janelle Rokes Monday 3:00-3:45 Room 212
GSTA+ Kiana Ward / Dalton Smith Fridays Lunch Room 37
International Thespian Society Steve Skelcey Red Tuesdays Lunch Room 182 or Auditorium
Knowledge Bowl Judith Gaughan / Denise Thoreson Tuesday/Thursday Tues: 7:00-7:45 Thurs: 3:15-4:00 Room 41
Lancer Strong/Sources of Strength Rachel Sinclair / Kristin Jaramillo 1 to 2 times/month Lunch Gymnasium
Lancer Tappers (Tap Club) Leslie Williams Wednesday Lunch Dance Studio
Lancerz Dance Squad (Hip Hop) Leslie Williams Fridays Lunch Dance Studio
Latin Club Vytas Vaznelis Blue Fridays Lunch Room 240
Latin NHS Vytas Vaznelis Blue Fridays Lunch Room 240
LHS Maker's Club Matt Fackelman Wednesday 3:00-4:00 Virtual/CTE classrooms
Liberty Student Union (LSU) Sandra Cook / Julie Harris Tuesday 3:00-4:00 Room 207
Literature Club Ryan Kroeker 2nd Monday 3:00-4:00 Room 219
Musical Club Karrie Rookey Thursday Lunch Room 238
NHS (invitation only) Julie Harris / Dalton Smith 1st/3rd Wed. of Month 7:00-7:30 Rm 209 for Officers on 1st; Auditorium on 3rd
NHS for Dance Arts (NHSDA) Leslie Williams Blue Tuesdays Lunch Dance Studio
Poetry Club Sona Loomis / Al Jones / Jasmine Hill 1st Monday 3:00-4:00 Room 219
Science Olympiad Judith Gaughan Independent Work 1st Semester   Room 203
Spanish Club Ashley Julian Red Fridays Lunch Room 243
Spanish NHS Karrie Rookey every other Wed 7:00-7:30am Room 238
Speech and Debate Sona Loomis / Judith Gaughan Monday 3:00-4:00 Room 206

Clubs Announcements

All Clubs Announcements